Year 2013

RankCountryYear adoptedSection 1:
Right of access
Section 2:
Scope
Section 3:
Requesting procedure
Section 4:
Exceptions and refusals
Section 5:
Appeals
Section 6:
Sanctions and Protections
Section 7:
Promotional measures
Total
1Serbia2004530222629716135
2India2005525272629513130
3Slovenia2003330272528413130
4Liberia2010530212720716126
5El Salvador2011630262223116124
6Mexico2002622252226216119
7Antigua and Barbuda2004324212324814117
8Ukraine199252823271958115
9Azerbaijan2005528242419312115
10Ethiopia2008525211825614114
11Nicaragua2007430202714315113
12Macedonia2006430212218414113
13Croatia2003527202419314112
14South Africa2000625212514614111
15Bangladesh2008225182024615110
16Brazil2011629211622313110
17Moldova2000528232317410110
18Kosovo2003225232221211106
19Finland1951628231619310105
20Nepal2004427191524610105
21Yemen2012229181919315105
22Kyrgyz Republic200743026131938103
23Bosnia & Herzegovina2001430211916012102
24Panama2002528171620511102
25Indonesia200862811162531099
26UK200022520122371099
27Uganda2005.6262322115598
28Peru20034292117144897
29Georgia19994301518201997
30Guatemala20086291821531496
31Armenia200332418201921096
32Sweden18665271817156694
33Estonia20005202422161694
34Chile200851621142341093
35New Zealand19824162118236593
36Ireland19972241972331492
37Bulgaria2000530212034891
38Trinidad and Tobago19993241720153991
39Uruguay200832617201121291
40Jamaica20023182514175890
41Nigeria20113291422471190
42USA196641819161441489
43Montenegro2005530222142589
44Tunisia201122023211011289
45Hungary19922291412200986
46Belize19941192216192685
47Honduras200622315121821385
48Australia198221021152421084
49Korea (South)19964231120171884
50Norway19705231614240284
51Netherlands19784212216144283
52Mongolia2011423206232482
53Colombia19855171917142882
54Russia20091231613212682
55Romania1993529151346981
56Canada19833131511226979
57Malta200801922121021479
58Rwanda201323082491377
59Thailand19974241413142576
60Angola20024201118180576
61Switzerland200331917131401076
62Ecuador2004427101483975
63Niger20110191313176674
64China200711118151311372
65St Vincent and the Grenadines2003221191822872
66Zimbabwe20022161214221572
67Portugal19934221810140472
68Latvia1998430181442072
69Czech Republic19992281314100471
70Slovak Republic2000320251442270
71Turkey2004324112152470
72Cook Islands20074161515143269
73Albania1999427113182469
74Guyana20114151610941169
75Israel1998325141183468
76Japan1999314152190567
77Argentina2004619221531066
78Guinea-Conakry201022716942666
79Pakistan2002516811185366
80France19781171514160265
81Lithuania2000524181160064
82Iceland19960102017120463
83Greece19784121413170363
84Denmark19701171110230062
85Poland2001226191041062
86Dominican Republic2004.521161132361
87Uzbekistan2002325121371061
88Taiwan2005221111761260
89Italy199022175132757
90Belgium19942131020110056
91Jordan200702581080556
92Germany2005019711150052
93Tajikistan200848191620251
94Liechtenstein19990179512438
95Austria19872238220037